Tournament Results

Mark Isakson, Bob Kasner, and Ray Nelson take home hardware.


 2017  Tournament Results
        Overall:                                                Gross                                                           Net
       Champions:                                                  Mark Isakson                                                                       Bob Kasner

                          Dornan Trophy :                                                Ray Nelson

                                 (low gross Senior Senior Division)
                                  
       Flights:
       Freshman: (ages 50-56)                    Gross                                                              Net
                                                                          1st   
Jim Seeman  75,78 -154                                                 1st     Kip Junker 67,71 - 138
                                                                            
                                                                                        
          
       Sophmores: (ages 57-63)                  Gross                                                              Net
                                                                          1st   
Mark Isakson 70,78 - 148                                                 1st   Eugene Routledge 70,70 - 140  
                                                                          2nd  Dave Kenik 86,88 - 174                                                     2nd  Bruce Jones 76,67 - 143 
                                                                                                                                                                     
                                                 

        Juniors A: (ages 64-70)                     Gross                                                               Net                                            
                                                                          1st   
Doug Graslie73,78 - 151                                                1st    Ed Ricks 64,69 - 133
                                                                          2nd  
Steve Rickert 76,81 - 157                                                2nd   Dick Atkins 71,66 - 137
                                                                          3rd  
  Mike Kitchen 78,80 - 158                                                 3rd   Jeff Lee 68,70 - 138

        Seniors A: (ages 71-77)                     Gross                                                               Net                                              
                                                                          1st    
Rick Horning 87,84 - 171                                                 1st    Butch Drane 68,72 - 140
                                                                          2nd   
Ernie Johnson 83,90 -173                                                2nd  Don Vail 68,77 - 145
                                                                          
                                                                                                                                                                                            
         Senior  Seniors: (ages 78+)              Gross                                                               Net                                              
                                                                            1st   
Ray Nelson 82,88 - 170                                                    1st    Bob Kasner 73,57 - 130
                                                                             
                                                                                         

                                              
    Day Money:                                                                                                                                            

    Day One:  1st Place -
Ernie Johnson, John White, Bill Poniatowski                    Day Two: 1st Place - Bob Kasner, James Bonnell, Larry Danielson                                  2nd Place - Butch Drane, Eugene Routledge, Bob Treick                                   2nd Place-Jack Dyer, Joe Gingles, John Albrechtson
                      3rd Place - Ed Ricks, Fred Tschetter, Virgil Virchow                                            3rd Place - Bruce Jones, Don Shepard, Ernie Johnson
                     
4th Place - Bill Suranyi, Greg Roberts, Melvin Deeds                                          4th Place - Beryl Jensen, Jeff Lee, Rick Goodro
         
    
Duece Pot Winners:

                                          
  Dueces Monday Day 1                                                       Dueces Tuesday Day 2

                                                 Don Vail                                                                                  Tom Bibbey

                                                 Richard Paradise                                                                   John Kremer                                                                       
   
                                              James Farmer                                                                       
John Lindeman                            
                                                 Steve Rickert                                                                          Dick Atkins
                                                 Eugene Routledge                                                                  Steve Rickert

                                                 Jim Seeman


                                                                                         Hole Prize Winners
                                                                                            Closest to the Pin