2017  Tournament Results
        Overall:                                                Gross                                                           Net
       Champions:                                                  John Hornbeck                                                                      Larry Justesen

                     Dornan Trophy :                                                Jim Caldwell

                           (low gross Senior Senior Division)
                                  
       Flights:
       Freshman: (ages 50-56)                    Gross                                                              Net
                                                                          1st   
Tom Smith87-93 180                                                      1st     Gerald Steele 72-74 146
                                                                            
                                                                                        
          
       Sophmores: (ages 57-63)                  Gross                                                              Net
                                                                          1st   
John Hornbeck 69-66 137                                                 1st   Wayne Boyhan 68-66 134  
                                                                          2nd  Dave Kenik 84-83 167                                                       2nd  Dale Kari 70-67 137 
                                                                          3rd    Greg Roberts 83-85 168                                                    3rd   Larrry Danielson 76-67 143                                                                                                                                                                
                                                 

        Juniors A: (ages 64-70)                     Gross                                                               Net                                            
                                                                          1st   
Mike Kitchen 81-76 157                                                   1st   Jeff Lee 70-67 137
                                                                          2nd  
Bill Poniatowski 92-79 171                                               Tie   Gene Pexton 68-69 137
                                                                          3rd  
  Lester Drake 90-93 183                                                   3rd   Bill Suranyi 73-76 149

        Seniors A: (ages 71-77)                     Gross                                                               Net                                              
                                                                          1st    
Ernie Johnson 82-79 161                                                 1st    Larry Justesen 63-61 124
                                                                                                                            
                                                2nd  Leo Kirsch 63-63 126
                                                                          
                                                                                                                                                                                            
         Senior  Seniors: (ages 78+)              Gross                                                               Net                                              
                                                                            1st   
Jim Caldwell 83-84 167                                                    1st    Bob Kasner 66-59 125
                                                                             
                                                                                                 2nd  Melvin Deeds 72-64 136                                                                 

    Day Money:                                                                                                                                            

    Day One:  1st Place -
John Hornbeck, Rich Hepner, Dale Kari, Bruce Jones        Day Two: 1st Place - Ernie Johnson, Rich Hepner                                                                                                                                                                                                         Bill Suranyi, John Howard                                

                            2nd Place -Jeff Lee, Steve Paul, Bill Suranyi, Bill Moore                                    2nd Place-Mike Kitchen, Rick Newton

                                                                                                                                                                       Ken Tyver, John Gonzales
                      3rd Place - Dave Kenik, Gary Waeckerlin, Ken Tyver, Bob Kassner                   3rd Place - Dave Kenik, Paul Sienkiewicz

                                                                                                                                                                      Mike Sheller, Bob Kassner
                      4th Place - Jim Caldwell, Wayne Boyjan, Lester Drake, Gary Fichman              4th Place - Larry Danielson, James Farmer

                                                                                                                                                                     Leo Kirsch, William Rooney
    
Duece Pot Winners:

                                          
  Dueces Monday Day 1                                                       Dueces Tuesday Day 2

                                                 John Hornbeck                                                                      John Hornbeck

                                                 Wayne Boyhan                                                                      Wayne Boyhan                                                                 
   
                                              Mike Kitchen                                                                          Steve Paul
                           
                                                 Dale Kari                                                                         
                                                 Greg Roberts                                                                 


                                                                                         Hole Prize Winners
                                                                                            Closest to the Pin 

                                                      Monday                                                                                 Tuesday

         Freshman/Sophmores     Wayne Boyhan                                                                        Wayne Boyhan   

                                 Juniors      Leo Gonzales                                                                         Victor Backus

                                Seniors       Steve Paul                                                                             Steve Paul

                     Senior Seniors       Melvin Deeds                                                                         Bill Klemola

  

                                                                                                                         Longest Putt

                                                       Monday                                                                                  Tuesday

       Freshman/Sophmores          Ernie Skretteberg                                                                                        Mike Sheller  

                               Juniors        Joel Howard                                                                            Mike Kitchen                                 
                               Seniors       Steve Paul                                                                               Leo Kirsch                                                                                                      Senior Seniors       Jim Caldwell                                                                            Bob Kassner                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
                          

Tournament Results

John Hornbeck, Larry Justesen, and Jim Caldwell take home hardware.